Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  12101 Biscayne Blvd

12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sans Souci Estates
Parcel ID 0622280010060

Sales & Tax Overview for 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

Sale date 04/02/2003
Sale price $14,850,000
Property tax $541,131

Lot & Building Information for 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

Building sqft 134,035
Total sqft 142,441
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 9.082
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

• • Improvements for 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, FL 33181 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, FL 33181 has a total of 134,035 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, FL 33181?

12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2003 $14,850,000

Title Documents for 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2025 - D
08/26/2025 - R
Release
07/02/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/06/2020 - D
01/06/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/27/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/02/2003 - R Deed
11/08/1999 - D
11/03/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/30/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
10/02/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
07/14/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
02/13/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $541,131
Market value $25,000,000
Assessed value $24,200,000

Assessment History for 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $25,000,000 $24,453,524 22.1585 $545,461 +9.27%
2023 $24,164,200 $21,670,786 22.2639 $499,180 +10.51%
2022 $20,298,000 $20,298,000 22.2531 $451,693 +3.13%
2021 $19,132,400 $19,132,400 22.8933 $438,004 +2.63%
2020 $18,600,000 $17,898,324 22.9448 $426,773 -0.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,969
Median age 37
Average household income $89,580
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 8,547
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $367,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12101 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price