Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  Alamanda Dr  »  1940 Alamanda Dr

1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Keystone Islands
Parcel ID 0622280070700

Sales & Tax Overview for 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami

Sale date 08/21/2024
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,240

Lot & Building Information for 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.215

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami

What is the market value of 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami, FL 33181?

The current market value is $868,950.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2024 $1,000,000
01/23/2007 $375,000
12/12/1995 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/21/2024 - D
08/21/2024 - R
Deed
07/29/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2052
02/13/2020 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/28/2020 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
05/24/2019 - D
05/31/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
01/23/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/12/1995 - R Mortgage
12/12/1995 - R Warranty Deed
09/16/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,240
Market value $868,950
Assessed value $868,950

Assessment History for 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,028,822 $285,320 22.1585 $11,231 +4.63%
2023 $958,744 $277,010 22.2639 $10,734 +28.20%
2022 $631,414 $268,942 22.2531 $8,373 +15.40%
2021 $443,504 $261,109 22.8933 $7,256 -25.80%
2020 $426,216 $255,257 22.9448 $9,779 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1940 Alamanda Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lanaar Elementary School NR Private 1-2 31 0.35
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.35
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.35
Mater Academy Bay Biscayne North Miami 8 Charter K-5 496 0.45
W. J. Bryan Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 622 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Biscayne Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 97 0.44