Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  S Hibiscus Dr  »  1860 S Hibiscus Dr

1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Keystone Islands
Parcel ID 0622280080280

Sales & Tax Overview for 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami

Sale date 05/16/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $6,066

Lot & Building Information for 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami

Building sqft 2,356
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.265
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami, FL 33181?

1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,356 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami, FL 33181 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,966, the tax amount paid for 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami, FL 33181 is $21,208.

When was 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami, FL 33181 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami, FL 33181 was last sold in 05/16/2024 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2024 $10

Title Documents for 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/16/2024 - D
05/16/2024 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,208
Current property tax $6,066
Market value $2,444,610
Assessed value $321,966

Assessment History for 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,156,134 $312,893 22.1585 $19,102 +4.94%
2023 $2,011,466 $303,780 22.2639 $18,203 +38.77%
2022 $1,289,665 $294,933 22.2531 $13,117 +18.40%
2021 $931,731 $286,343 22.8933 $11,079 -52.30%
2020 $1,012,179 $282,861 22.9448 $23,224 -0.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1860 South Hibiscus Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Academy Bay Biscayne North Miami 8 Charter K-5 496 0.31
Lanaar Elementary School NR Private 1-2 31 0.51
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.51
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.51
W. J. Bryan Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 622 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Biscayne Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 97 0.30