Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  NE 123rd St  »  2104 NE 123rd St

2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sans Souci Estates
Parcel ID 0622280110540

Sales & Tax Overview for 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Sale date 04/17/2025
Sale price $10,171,180
Arm's length
Property tax $148,847

Lot & Building Information for 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 38,170
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.456
Year built 1974
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33181 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33181 has a total of 38,170 square feet and a current price per square foot of $266.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33181?

2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,493,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2025 $10,171,180
04/17/2025 $10
02/11/2016 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Deed
04/17/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Deed
08/05/2020 - D
08/07/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/09/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/11/2016 - D
02/11/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/03/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/12/1999 - D
10/05/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $148,847
Market value $7,493,500
Assessed value $6,392,793

Assessment History for 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,493,500 $6,392,793 22.1415 $148,847 +6.41%
2024 $7,493,500 $5,811,630 22.1585 $139,881 +7.96%
2023 $7,065,000 $5,283,300 22.2639 $129,562 +21.22%
2022 $4,803,000 $4,803,000 22.2531 $106,882 -0.67%
2021 $4,700,000 $4,700,000 22.8933 $107,599 +4.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,848
Median age 36.9
Average household income $84,284
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,252
Owner occupied units 37.6%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2104 Ne 123rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price