Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  NE 121st St  »  2170 NE 121st St

2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sans Souci Estates
Parcel ID 0622280111290

Sales & Tax Overview for 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami

Sale date 04/01/2016
Sale price $10
Current property tax $9,923

Lot & Building Information for 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,824
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33181?

2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33181 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $491,182, the tax amount paid for 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33181 is $14,488.

When was 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33181 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33181 was last sold in 04/01/2016 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2016 $10
06/21/2005 $68,162
02/24/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/12/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Agreement
10/12/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
04/01/2016 - D
04/01/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/21/2005 - R Warranty Deed
02/24/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/05/1996 - R Warranty Deed
10/04/1995 - R Mortgage
10/04/1995 - R Warranty Deed
03/30/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,488
Current property tax $9,923
Market value $1,035,852
Assessed value $491,182

Assessment History for 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,078,113 $477,340 22.1585 $14,543 +11.15%
2023 $876,395 $463,437 22.2639 $13,084 +18.32%
2022 $608,614 $449,939 22.2531 $11,058 +10.10%
2021 $442,960 $436,834 22.8933 $10,044 +1.61%
2020 $430,803 $430,803 22.9448 $9,885 -0.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2170 Ne 121st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lanaar Elementary School NR Private 1-2 31 0.04
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.04
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.04
Mater Academy Bay Biscayne North Miami 8 Charter K-5 496 0.80
El Shaddai School NR Private K-3 0 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Biscayne Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 97 0.79