Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  NE 22nd Dr  »  11595 NE 22nd Dr

11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sans Souci Estates
Parcel ID 0622280115110

Sales & Tax Overview for 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami

Sale date 04/17/2025
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,858

Lot & Building Information for 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.292

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami

What is the market value of 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami, FL 33181?

The current market value is $1,160,922.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2025 $1,400,000
02/07/2022 $10
01/06/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Deed
02/07/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/06/2020 - D
01/06/2020 - R
Deed
05/07/1999 - D
04/29/1999 - R
Deed
04/25/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,858
Market value $1,160,922
Assessed value $268,109

Assessment History for 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,160,922 $268,109 22.1415 $11,858 -0.15%
2024 $1,224,472 $243,736 22.1585 $11,876 +14.47%
2023 $1,033,822 $221,579 22.2639 $10,374 +43.15%
2022 $621,023 $201,436 22.2531 $7,247 +22.27%
2021 $430,650 $183,124 22.8933 $5,927 -37.09%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11595 Ne 22nd Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lanaar Elementary School NR Private 1-2 31 0.48
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.48
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.48
El Shaddai School NR Private K-3 0 0.78
Mater Academy Bay Biscayne North Miami 8 Charter K-5 496 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Biscayne Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 97 0.85