Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  NE 124th St  »  1650 NE 124th St

1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Emerald Lake Park - Coconut Creek
Parcel ID 0622290070630

Sales & Tax Overview for 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/20/2022
Sale price $13,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $189,385

Lot & Building Information for 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 3.116

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami, FL 33181?

The current market value is $11,608,804.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2022 $13,650,000
10/20/2022 $10
07/19/2021 $12,251,125
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2022 - D
10/21/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/20/2022 - D
10/21/2022 - R
Deed
08/05/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
07/21/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
07/19/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Deed
09/11/2002 - R Deed
09/20/2001 - R Warranty Deed
09/20/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $189,385
Market value $11,608,804
Assessed value $7,246,578

Assessment History for 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,609,624 $7,247,480 22.1585 $189,392 -26.73%
2023 $11,610,444 $11,610,444 22.2639 $258,494 +180.15%
2022 $4,146,390 $4,146,390 22.2531 $92,270 +34.40%
2021 $3,468,585 $2,791,692 22.8933 $68,655 -2.29%
2020 $3,062,230 $2,537,902 22.9448 $70,262 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1650 Ne 124th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Academy Bay Biscayne North Miami 8 Charter K-5 496 0.29
W. J. Bryan Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 622 0.49
W. J. Bryan Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 622 0.49
Lanaar Elementary School NR Private 1-2 31 0.72
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Biscayne Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 97 0.28