Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 14th Ave  »  13420 NE 14th Ave

13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Lamor Estates - Primrose Park
Parcel ID 0622290160060

Sales & Tax Overview for 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/18/2011
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,285

Lot & Building Information for 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,113
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?

13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,113 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $146,222, the tax amount paid for 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 is $4,764.

When was 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 05/18/2011 for $155,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2011 $155,000
07/15/2010 $75,500
03/06/2007 $265,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/18/2011 - D
05/18/2011 - R
Deed
07/15/2010 - D
07/15/2010 - R
Deed
11/17/2009 - R Certificate of Title
03/06/2007 - R Warranty Deed
06/19/1996 - R Mortgage
06/19/1996 - R Warranty Deed
07/26/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,765
Current property tax $2,285
Market value $376,487
Assessed value $146,222

Assessment History for 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,487 $146,222 22.1415 $4,765 +1.43%
2024 $376,729 $142,102 22.1585 $4,698 +6.42%
2023 $338,378 $137,964 22.2639 $4,414 +6.09%
2022 $313,026 $133,946 22.2531 $4,161 +10.45%
2021 $242,669 $130,045 22.8933 $3,767 -25.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13420 Ne 14th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Challenger School NR Private PK-8 63 0.21
The Challenger School NR Private PK-8 63 0.21
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.52
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.52
Mater Academy Bay Biscayne North Miami 8 Charter K-5 496 0.52