Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 127th St  »  1359 NE 127th St

1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Green Oaks
Parcel ID 0622290170160

Sales & Tax Overview for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/18/1993
Sale price $1,140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $100,871

Lot & Building Information for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Building sqft 34,210
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.914
Year built 1971
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1971 and has a total of 34,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,181,810, the tax amount paid for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $100,870.

When was 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 10/18/1993 for $1,140,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 36 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/1993 $1,140,000

Title Documents for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Release
07/29/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/06/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
10/18/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $100,871
Market value $5,430,000
Assessed value $4,181,810

Assessment History for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,430,000 $4,181,810 22.1415 $100,871 +4.09%
2024 $5,720,000 $3,801,646 22.1585 $96,904 +6.60%
2023 $5,540,000 $3,456,042 22.2639 $90,905 +21.89%
2022 $3,850,000 $3,141,857 22.2531 $74,582 +11.74%
2021 $3,050,000 $2,856,234 22.8933 $66,747 -3.06%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1359 Ne 127th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1160 NE 131st St, Miami 1,028 04/15/2021 $275,000
12705 NE 13th Ave, Miami 2,136 09/01/2004 $220,000
1100 NE 131st St, Miami 1,511 08/04/2022 $500,000
1390 NE 128th St, Miami 1,902 03/18/2014 $10
1115 NE 130th St, Miami 2,341
1164 NE 131st St, Miami 1,472 05/28/2019 $377,000
12940 NE 12th Ave, Miami 1,148 01/30/2025 $560,000
1180 NE 131st St, Miami 2,646 11/10/2021 $10
1131 NE 130th St, Miami 1,543 05/21/2024 $10
1160 NE 130th St, Miami 1,094 11/10/2011 $130,000
1150 NE 131st St, Miami 1,800 10/23/2002
1140 NE 131st St, Miami 2,020 10/31/2025 $10
12700 NE 14th Ave, Miami 11,726 12/20/2005 $1,620,000
1141 NE 130th St, Miami 1,728 05/02/2025 $27
1033 NE 127th St, Miami 1,003 12/10/2012 $80,000
1005 NE 127th St, Miami 2,912 12/10/2012 $480,000
12735 NE 13th Ave, Miami 2,781 12/04/2023 $575,000
13005 NE 11th Ave, Miami 1,339 05/19/2023 $410,000
1165 NE 130th St, Miami 2,010 10/10/2002 $37,500
12720 NE 11th CT, Miami 1,269 10/21/2008 $61,000