Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 133rd Rd  »  1490 NE 133rd Rd

1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Green Oaks
Parcel ID 0622290220340

Sales & Tax Overview for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami

Sale date 12/02/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,389

Lot & Building Information for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,522
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.199
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami, FL 33161?

1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,522 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $105,765, the tax amount paid for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami, FL 33161 is $4,237.

When was 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 12/02/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2024 $10

Title Documents for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2024 - D
12/04/2024 - R
Deed
03/14/1984 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,237
Current property tax $1,389
Market value $391,560
Assessed value $105,765

Assessment History for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $391,662 $102,785 22.1585 $4,185 +9.28%
2023 $339,763 $99,792 22.2639 $3,829 +8.52%
2022 $305,196 $96,886 22.2531 $3,529 +11.21%
2021 $239,588 $94,065 22.8933 $3,173 -33.00%
2020 $206,402 $91,932 22.9448 $4,736 -0.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Challenger School NR Private PK-8 63 0.37
The Challenger School NR Private PK-8 63 0.37
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.41
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.41
Mater Academy Bay Biscayne North Miami 8 Charter K-5 496 0.44

Nearest middle schools

The Challenger School NR Private PK-8 63 0.37
Mater Academy Biscayne Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 97 0.44
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.80
North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 0.98
North Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 807 1.00

Nearest high schools

Mater Academy Biscayne North Miami High Sch 8 Charter 9-12 68 0.44
North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 0.98
North Miami Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 1,747 1.00
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 1.04
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 1.27

Neighbors for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1490 Ne 133rd Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1456 NE 133rd Rd, Miami 1,012 07/26/1979
13480 NE 16th Ave, Miami 1,912 10/06/2009 $87,000
1481 NE 133rd Rd, Miami 1,329 04/14/1998 $76,000
1526 NE 135th St, Miami 2,377 01/26/2007 $215,000
1491 NE 133rd Rd, Miami 1,206 04/29/1994 $65,000
1478 NE 133rd Rd, Miami 1,449 06/20/1996 $70,000
1542 NE 135th St, Miami 1,806 07/23/2001 $91,000
1471 NE 133rd Rd, Miami 1,287 09/08/2003 $125,500
1484 NE 133rd Rd, Miami 1,325 04/06/2009 $56,700
1472 NE 133rd Rd, Miami 1,258 10/30/2007 $10
1464 NE 133rd Rd, Miami 1,219 08/14/2025 $505,000
1586 NE 135th St, Miami 2,688 01/12/1993 $53,000
1448 NE 133rd Rd, Miami 1,615 12/29/2021 $485,000
1440 NE 133rd Rd, Miami 1,387 03/04/2010 $10
1432 NE 133rd Rd, Miami 1,700 06/07/2013 $10
1424 NE 133rd Rd, Miami 1,698 08/27/2024 $10
1512 NE 135th St, Miami 2,138 03/30/1982
1558 NE 135th St, Miami 2,526 12/18/2020 $450,000
1572 NE 135th St, Miami 1,916 10/07/2004 $202,000
1416 NE 133rd Rd, Miami 1,398 10/06/2022 $405,000