Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 132nd Rd  »  1570 NE 132nd Rd

1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Green Oaks
Parcel ID 0622290220690

Sales & Tax Overview for 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami

Sale date 07/26/2006
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,465

Lot & Building Information for 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,356
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami, FL 33161?

1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,356 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $109,179, the tax amount paid for 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami, FL 33161 is $4,394.

When was 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 07/26/2006 for $245,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2006 $245,000
09/24/2002 $117,500
07/14/2000 $83,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/22/2025 - D
04/28/2025 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
07/26/2006 - R Warranty Deed
09/24/2002 - R Warranty Deed
07/14/2000 - D
07/05/2000 - R
Deed
02/17/2000 - D
02/11/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/21/1999 - D
10/15/1999 - R
Mortgage
10/21/1999 - D
10/15/1999 - R
Deed
09/08/1999 - D
09/01/1999 - R
Mortgage
09/08/1999 - D
09/01/1999 - R
Deed
05/20/1999 - D
05/12/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,394
Current property tax $1,465
Market value $407,204
Assessed value $109,179

Assessment History for 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $407,204 $109,179 22.1415 $4,394 +1.26%
2024 $407,298 $106,103 22.1585 $4,340 +9.83%
2023 $350,450 $103,013 22.2639 $3,951 +8.96%
2022 $312,584 $100,013 22.2531 $3,626 +10.89%
2021 $246,559 $97,100 22.8933 $3,270 -28.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1570 Ne 132nd Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Academy Bay Biscayne North Miami 8 Charter K-5 496 0.36
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.44
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.44
The Challenger School NR Private PK-8 63 0.44
The Challenger School NR Private PK-8 63 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Biscayne Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 97 0.37