Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 125th St  »  1100 NE 125th St

1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Palomar - Causeway Manor
Parcel ID 0622290310010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/03/2021
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,714

Lot & Building Information for 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Building sqft 12,616
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.649
Year built 1960
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 12,616 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,555,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2021 $2,800,000
09/12/2018 $10
09/20/1996 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/03/2021 - D
06/10/2021 - R
Deed
09/12/2018 - D
09/12/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/28/2000 - D
04/24/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/20/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/20/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/20/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/20/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/28/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
08/10/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
09/25/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,714
Market value $2,555,200
Assessed value $2,499,640

Assessment History for 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,555,200 $2,499,640 22.1415 $55,714 -1.60%
2024 $2,555,200 $2,555,200 22.1585 $56,619 +1.76%
2023 $2,555,200 $2,475,000 22.2639 $55,640 +11.13%
2022 $2,250,000 $2,250,000 22.2531 $50,069 +189.65%
2021 $807,000 $732,160 22.8933 $17,286 +13.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1100 Ne 125th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price