Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 16th Ave  »  13395 NE 16th Ave

13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Green Oaks
Parcel ID 0622290330230

Sales & Tax Overview for 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/15/2020
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,496

Lot & Building Information for 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 14,892
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.724
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 14,892 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?

13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,693,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2020 $3,000,000
03/25/2011 $875,000
05/17/2001 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2020 - D
09/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/15/2020 - D
09/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/15/2020 - D
09/18/2020 - R
Deed
03/25/2011 - D
03/25/2011 - R
Deed
05/17/2001 - R Mortgage
05/17/2001 - R Warranty Deed
09/11/2000 - D
08/29/2000 - R
Deed
05/29/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,496
Market value $2,693,000
Assessed value $1,781,809

Assessment History for 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,693,000 $1,781,809 22.1415 $45,496 +9.27%
2024 $2,490,000 $1,619,827 22.1585 $41,638 -2.12%
2023 $2,929,000 $1,472,570 22.2639 $42,542 +17.57%
2022 $2,309,000 $1,338,700 22.2531 $36,184 +29.87%
2021 $1,217,000 $1,217,000 22.8933 $27,861 +14.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13395 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price