Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 127th St  »  645 NE 127th St

645 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

645 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

645 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Irons Manor
Parcel ID 0622300040370

Sales & Tax Overview for 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,781

Lot & Building Information for 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,802
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.421
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 2,802 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the year built & the current market value of 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

645 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,567,544.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $570,000
06/02/2008 $10
06/08/1994 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2021 - D
09/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2015 - D
07/31/2015 - R
Deed
06/02/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/08/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/18/1994 - R Mortgage
01/18/1994 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,781
Market value $1,567,544
Assessed value $863,008

Assessment History for 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,567,544 $863,008 22.1415 $23,781 +17.94%
2024 $1,205,526 $784,553 22.1585 $20,164 +5.62%
2023 $1,192,641 $713,230 22.2639 $19,091 +25.06%
2022 $775,310 $648,391 22.2531 $15,265 +11.03%
2021 $625,782 $589,447 22.8933 $13,749 +7.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 645 Ne 127th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price