Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 127th St  »  965 NE 127th St

965 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

965 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

965 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Irons Manor
Parcel ID 0622300050470

Sales & Tax Overview for 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/19/2016
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,115

Lot & Building Information for 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,074
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.321
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

965 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1955 and has a total of 3,074 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $364,352, the tax amount paid for 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $9,834.

When was 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

965 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 01/19/2016 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2016 $310,000
03/25/2013 $122,250
05/13/2003 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2018 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/19/2016 - D
01/20/2016 - R
Deed
03/25/2013 - D
03/25/2013 - R
Deed
05/13/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/03/1994 - R Warranty Deed
06/23/1994 - R Mortgage
06/23/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/03/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,835
Current property tax $7,115
Market value $630,803
Assessed value $364,352

Assessment History for 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $612,368 $354,084 22.1585 $9,551 +3.30%
2023 $581,456 $343,771 22.2639 $9,246 +8.97%
2022 $494,310 $333,759 22.2531 $8,485 +8.35%
2021 $382,871 $324,038 22.8933 $7,831 -1.26%
2020 $345,662 $319,565 22.9448 $7,931 -0.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 965 Ne 127th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Shores Montessori School NR Private PK-3 49 0.20
Miami Shores Montessori School NR Private PK-3 49 0.20
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 0.20
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 0.20
Amazing Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 60 0.20

Nearest middle schools

Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 0.20