Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 7th Ave  »  12601 NE 7th Ave

12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Irons Manor
Parcel ID 0622300070110

Sales & Tax Overview for 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/05/1999
Sale price $357,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,698

Lot & Building Information for 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,206
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.346
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 6,206 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?

12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,475,471.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/1999 $357,000

Title Documents for 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Release
05/05/1999 - D
04/28/1999 - R
Deed
01/01/1901 - D
04/09/1990 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,698
Market value $1,475,471
Assessed value $961,490

Assessment History for 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,475,471 $961,490 22.1415 $24,698 +15.68%
2024 $1,174,202 $874,082 22.1585 $21,350 +6.40%
2023 $1,149,107 $794,620 22.2639 $20,066 +20.62%
2022 $802,646 $724,409 22.2531 $16,636 +5.68%
2021 $688,682 $687,161 22.8933 $15,742 +9.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12601 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price