Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 7th Ave  »  13100 NE 7th Ave

Allen Beach - 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Allen Beach - 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Lexington Park - Floridana Park
Parcel ID 0622300140040

Sales & Tax Overview for 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/01/2007
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $136,571

Lot & Building Information for 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 71,980
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.911
Year built 1971
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Allen Beach - 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?

Allen Beach - 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1971 and has a total of 71,980 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Allen Beach - 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,362,408, the tax amount paid for Allen Beach - 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 is $136,571.

When was Allen Beach - 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Allen Beach - 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 05/01/2007 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 60 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2007 $10
08/13/2002 $2,520,000
07/17/1998 $2,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
09/16/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement 10/01/2051
05/01/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/13/2002 - R Warranty Deed
07/17/1998 - R Mortgage
07/17/1998 - R Warranty Deed
02/05/1997 - R Warranty Deed
07/26/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Allen Beach - Allen Beach - 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $136,571
Market value $10,390,000
Assessed value $4,362,408

Assessment History for 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,390,000 $4,362,408 22.1415 $136,571 +4.50%
2024 $10,450,000 $3,965,826 22.1585 $130,685 +5.93%
2023 $10,038,846 $3,605,297 22.2639 $123,366 +19.70%
2022 $7,850,000 $3,277,543 22.2531 $103,063 +21.00%
2021 $5,400,000 $2,979,585 22.8933 $85,177 -30.96%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Allen Beach - 13100 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price