Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 125th St  »  545 NE 125th St

545 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

545 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

545 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Griffing
Parcel ID 0622300250280

Sales & Tax Overview for 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Property tax $28,758

Lot & Building Information for 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,985
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.337
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 7,985 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

545 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,453,828.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,758
Market value $1,453,828
Assessed value $1,232,506

Assessment History for 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,453,828 $1,120,460 22.1585 $27,029 +6.33%
2023 $1,427,744 $1,018,600 22.2639 $25,419 +19.89%
2022 $1,016,452 $926,000 22.2531 $21,202 +8.78%
2021 $873,090 $841,819 22.8933 $19,491 +6.23%
2020 $799,645 $765,290 22.9448 $18,348 +14.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,128
Median age 37
Average household income $76,827
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 17,261
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 545 Ne 125th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price