Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 126th St  »  359 NE 126th St

359 Ne 126th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

359 Ne 126th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

359 Ne 126th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Griffing
Parcel ID 0622300270250

Sales & Tax Overview for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/08/2006
Sale price $294,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,465

Lot & Building Information for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,392
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

359 Ne 126th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $109,182, the tax amount paid for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $4,841.

When was 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

359 Ne 126th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 08/08/2006 for $294,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2006 $294,000

Title Documents for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
01/14/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Release
07/08/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Agreement
06/24/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/21/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/08/2006 - R Warranty Deed
03/14/2002 - R Mortgage
09/23/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,842
Current property tax $1,465
Market value $474,646
Assessed value $109,182

Assessment History for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $458,002 $106,105 22.1585 $4,674 +4.21%
2023 $430,233 $103,015 22.2639 $4,486 +15.35%
2022 $352,401 $100,015 22.2531 $3,889 +12.29%
2021 $273,951 $97,102 22.8933 $3,463 -37.28%
2020 $240,619 $95,762 22.9448 $5,521 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.23
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.23
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private PK, K-6 49 0.46
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private PK, K-6 49 0.46
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.23
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.46
Aspira Raul Arnaldo Martinez Charter School NR Charter 6-8 400 0.48
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 0.59
North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 0.62

Nearest high schools

Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.23
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.46
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 0.59
North Miami Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 1,747 0.61
North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 0.62

Neighbors for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 359 Ne 126th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
325 NE 126th St, Miami 1,659 04/01/2013 $135,000
12690 Griffing Blvd, Miami 2,274 11/14/2001 $215,000
12650 Griffing Blvd, Miami 2,266 12/06/2012 $150,000
12600 Griffing Blvd, Miami 2,479 07/20/2010 $138,000
242 NE 127th St, Miami 2,374 11/13/2002 $90,000
12575 Griffing Blvd, Miami 2,610 04/09/2007 $10
12660 Griffing Blvd, Miami 2,696 09/17/2018 $535,000
349 NE 126th St, Miami 1,299 12/22/2020 $400,000
12620 NE 4th Ave, Miami 1,356 05/23/2024 $10
12680 NE 3rd Ave, Miami 1,695 10/27/2023 $1
340 NE 126th St, Miami 2,224 03/27/2025 $1,350,000
345 NE 126th St, Miami 2,137 06/22/2018 $463,000
12530 NE 4th Ave, Miami 1,973 10/30/2023
12660 NE 3rd Ave, Miami 1,295 05/06/1980
12601 Griffing Blvd, Miami 2,316 07/19/2005 $315,000
305 NE 126th St, Miami 1,832 01/10/2023 $10
12660 NE 4th Ave, Miami 1,570 05/01/2019 $320,000
12650 NE 3rd Ave, Miami 1,620 03/17/2003 $160,000
354 NE 126th St, Miami 2,356 08/22/2025 $10
12600 NE 4th Ave, Miami 1,758 06/30/1992