Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 124th St  »  560 NE 124th St

560 Ne 124th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

560 Ne 124th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Ne 124th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Griffing
Parcel ID 0622300300150

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/27/2021
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,130

Lot & Building Information for 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,362
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.234
Year built 1945
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 1,362 square feet and a current price per square foot of $367.

What is the year built & the current market value of 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

560 Ne 124th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $801,962.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2021 $500,000
08/01/2014 $150,000
11/06/2001 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
05/27/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Deed
08/01/2014 - D
08/01/2014 - R
Deed
11/06/2001 - R Warranty Deed
06/08/1998 - R Mortgage
06/08/1998 - R Warranty Deed
01/02/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,130
Market value $801,962
Assessed value $568,089

Assessment History for 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $598,045 $540,149 22.1585 $12,351 +4.16%
2023 $593,045 $506,580 22.2639 $11,858 +15.71%
2022 $460,528 $460,528 22.2531 $10,248 +66.39%
2021 $349,463 $233,530 22.8933 $6,159 -11.60%
2020 $303,646 $212,300 22.9448 $6,967 +18.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,128
Median age 37
Average household income $76,827
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 17,261
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 560 Ne 124th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price