Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 123rd St  »  655 NE 123rd St

655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Griffing
Parcel ID 0622300320360

Sales & Tax Overview for 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Sale date 04/02/1999
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,346

Lot & Building Information for 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,978
Total sqft 4,897
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.318
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 2,978 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161?

655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,267,586.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/1999 $155,000
07/07/1992 $195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/1999 - D
05/25/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/02/1999 - D
03/24/1999 - R
Deed
10/13/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
07/07/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,346
Market value $1,267,586
Assessed value $834,277

Assessment History for 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $990,552 $758,434 22.1585 $18,338 +6.27%
2023 $973,977 $689,486 22.2639 $17,256 +14.66%
2022 $794,040 $626,806 22.2531 $15,050 +12.04%
2021 $625,185 $569,824 22.8933 $13,433 +4.00%
2020 $562,926 $518,783 22.9448 $12,916 +14.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,128
Median age 37
Average household income $76,827
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 17,261
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 655 Ne 123rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price