Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 123rd St  »  831 NE 123rd St

831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Palomar - Causeway Manor
Parcel ID 0622300400160

Sales & Tax Overview for 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Sale date 10/28/2020
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,175

Lot & Building Information for 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,732
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.243
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161?

831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,732 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,924, the tax amount paid for 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $8,185.

When was 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 10/28/2020 for $385,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2020 $385,000
02/02/2018 $339,000
03/22/2010 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2023 - D
07/10/2023 - R
Short Form Open-End Mortgage 06/26/2053
10/28/2020 - D
10/29/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/28/2020 - D
10/29/2020 - R
Deed
02/02/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Affidavit
02/02/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Affidavit
02/02/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2048
02/02/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Deed
03/22/2010 - D
03/22/2010 - R
Deed
09/11/2009 - R Certificate of Title
02/12/2009 - R Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,186
Current property tax $6,175
Market value $481,413
Assessed value $321,924

Assessment History for 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $466,634 $312,852 22.1585 $7,948 +3.43%
2023 $441,280 $303,740 22.2639 $7,684 +9.05%
2022 $368,338 $294,894 22.2531 $7,046 +7.51%
2021 $286,305 $286,305 22.8933 $6,554 +11.84%
2020 $255,399 $255,399 22.9448 $5,860 -0.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 831 Ne 123rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 0.15
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 0.15
Amazing Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 60 0.15
Amazing Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 60 0.15
Miami Shores Montessori School NR Private PK-3 49 0.15

Nearest middle schools

Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 0.15