1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami |
| Zip code | 33181 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | North Miami |
| Neighborhood | Sans Souci Estates |
| Parcel ID | 0622320380380 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami
| Sale date | 01/08/2001 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,384 |
Lot & Building Information for 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami
| Building sqft | 3,211 |
| Building class | Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) |
| Acreage | 0.298 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami
- • Improvements for 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami
This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 has a total of 3,211 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181?1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $915,793.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2001 | $250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,384 |
| Market value | $915,793 |
| Assessed value | $600,281 |
Assessment History for 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915,793 | $600,281 | 22.1415 | $15,384 | +5.84% |
| 2024 | $915,793 | $545,710 | 22.1585 | $14,535 | +5.69% |
| 2023 | $900,340 | $496,100 | 22.2639 | $13,753 | +26.74% |
| 2022 | $574,718 | $451,000 | 22.2531 | $10,851 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $482,230 | $482,230 | 22.8933 | $11,040 | -0.23% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,848 |
| Median age | 36.9 |
| Average household income | $84,284 |
| Family households | 60.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,252 |
| Owner occupied units | 37.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.47 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $410,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $277,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 1700 Sans Souci Boulevard, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|