Miami-Dade County  »  25 NE 171st Ter

25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Uleta
Parcel ID 0721120070380

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 06/15/2004
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,370

Lot & Building Information for 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,677
Total sqft 1,842
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162?

25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,677 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $107,711, the tax amount paid for 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 is $4,125.

When was 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 06/15/2004 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2004 $10

Title Documents for 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2025 - D
06/10/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/15/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/25/2001 - R Mortgage
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,125
Current property tax $1,370
Market value $387,967
Assessed value $107,711

Assessment History for 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $330,163 $104,676 21.0817 $3,695 +0.91%
2023 $324,007 $101,628 21.375 $3,662 +10.91%
2022 $278,911 $98,668 21.4274 $3,302 +13.31%
2021 $208,554 $95,795 22.1673 $2,914 -30.83%
2020 $189,354 $94,473 22.2469 $4,213 +1.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Ne 171st Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Masters Preparatory School-Nor NR Private K-3 50 0.59
Thumbelina Academy NR Private K-8 416 0.59
Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.69
Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.69
Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Thumbelina Academy NR Private K-8 416 0.59