Miami-Dade County  »  75 NE 169th St

75 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

75 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Uleta
Parcel ID 0721120070930

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/20/2019
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,838

Lot & Building Information for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,338
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

75 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,338 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $299,901, the tax amount paid for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162 is $6,838.

When was 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 03/20/2019 for $245,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2019 $245,000
08/21/2018 $215,000
06/16/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
03/20/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Deed
08/21/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Assignment of Rents and Leases
08/21/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/21/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Deed
06/16/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/09/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,838
Market value $379,453
Assessed value $299,901

Assessment History for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $322,996 $272,638 21.0817 $6,080 +5.39%
2023 $318,190 $247,853 21.375 $5,769 +11.98%
2022 $274,442 $225,321 21.4274 $5,152 +13.45%
2021 $204,838 $204,838 22.1673 $4,541 +9.37%
2020 $186,637 $186,637 22.2469 $4,152 +0.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Masters Preparatory School-Nor NR Private K-3 50 0.49
Thumbelina Academy NR Private K-8 416 0.49
Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.77
Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.77
Reviver Academy NR Private K-11 65 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Thumbelina Academy NR Private K-8 416 0.49
Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.77
Reviver Academy NR Private K-11 65 0.80
Oasis Christian Academy NR Private K-10 55 0.80
Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private K-12 0 0.96

Nearest high schools

Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.77
Reviver Academy NR Private K-11 65 0.80
Oasis Christian Academy NR Private K-10 55 0.80
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.99

Neighbors for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 75 Ne 169th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 NE 169th St, Miami 1,358 12/12/2018 $0
45 NE 169th St, Miami 2,777 02/09/2004 $10
55 NE 169th St, Miami 1,855 09/28/2005 $239,000
25 NE 169th St, Miami 1,376 07/08/1996 $69,900
86 NE 170th St, Miami 1,428 09/17/2020 $299,000
16911 N Miami Ave, Miami 1,215 04/01/2022 $10
17090 N Miami Ave, Miami 1,578 10/25/2016 $1
16910 NE 1st Ave, Miami 1,365 08/22/2023 $10
76 NE 170th St, Miami 1,338 06/26/2017 $219,900
36 NE 170th St, Miami 1,695 07/08/2002 $105,000
35 NE 169th St, Miami 2,040 09/04/1997 $84,000
100 NW 170th St, Miami 73,131 07/03/2001 $8,400,000
85 NE 169th St, Miami 1,362 01/25/2013 $123,000
16980 NE 1st Ave, Miami 2,230 11/15/2024 $10
56 NE 170th St, Miami 1,358 08/23/2012 $100,000
15 NE 169th St, Miami 1,294 04/27/2005 $190,000
66 NE 170th St, Miami 1,373 01/10/2025 $530,000
160 NW 170th St, Miami 319,410
46 NE 170th St, Miami 1,373
26 NE 170th St, Miami 1,702 11/06/2015 $110,000