Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 170th St  »  355 NW 170th St

355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Miami Industrial District
Parcel ID 0721120090230

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/10/2012
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,782

Lot & Building Information for 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami

Building sqft 11,475
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.449
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 11,475 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,194,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2012 $2,700,000
04/18/2006 $10
09/24/2004 $241,666
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2022 - D
09/23/2022 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
11/16/2021 - D
11/24/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
04/10/2012 - D
04/10/2012 - R
Deed
04/10/2012 - D
04/10/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/18/2006 - D
04/18/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/18/2006 - D
04/18/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/24/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/28/1999 - D
04/20/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/25/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/25/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,782
Market value $2,194,000
Assessed value $1,889,800

Assessment History for 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,194,000 $1,889,800 21.0415 $41,782 +2.11%
2024 $1,941,000 $1,941,000 21.0817 $40,920 -2.87%
2023 $1,971,000 $1,971,000 21.375 $42,130 +99.29%
2022 $1,296,000 $849,178 21.4274 $21,140 +17.33%
2021 $901,000 $771,980 22.1673 $18,017 -3.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 355 Northwest 170th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price