Miami-Dade County  »  151 NE 170th St

151 Ne 170th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

151 Ne 170th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Ne 170th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Uleta
Parcel ID 0721120100160

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/12/1994
Sale price $74,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $320

Lot & Building Information for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,092
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

151 Ne 170th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,056, the tax amount paid for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami, FL 33162 is $3,330.

When was 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

151 Ne 170th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 01/12/1994 for $74,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/1994 $74,500

Title Documents for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/12/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,330
Current property tax $320
Market value $336,878
Assessed value $76,056

Assessment History for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $281,205 $73,913 21.0817 $2,927 +1.07%
2023 $275,055 $71,761 21.375 $2,896 +13.09%
2022 $231,714 $69,671 21.4274 $2,561 +15.03%
2021 $171,270 $67,642 22.1673 $2,226 -34.60%
2020 $153,001 $66,709 22.2469 $3,404 +1.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Masters Preparatory School-Nor NR Private K-3 50 0.62
Thumbelina Academy NR Private K-8 416 0.62
Gertrude K. Edleman/Sabal Palm Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 504 0.72
Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Thumbelina Academy NR Private K-8 416 0.62
Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.85
Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private K-12 0 0.92
Reviver Academy NR Private K-11 65 0.92
Oasis Christian Academy NR Private K-10 55 0.93

Nearest high schools

Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.85
Reviver Academy NR Private K-11 65 0.92
Oasis Christian Academy NR Private K-10 55 0.93
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.96

Neighbors for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 151 Ne 170th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 NE 170th St, Miami 1,787 07/03/2013 $10
140 NE 171st St, Miami 1,497 10/07/2014 $50,000
131 NE 170th St, Miami 1,531 09/17/2020 $10
101 NE 170th St, Miami 1,085 10/25/1993 $300
160 NE 170th St, Miami 1,085 04/15/2024 $10
100 NE 171st St, Miami 1,365 09/23/2015 $175,000
171 NE 170th St, Miami 1,338 02/12/2003 $125,000
180 NE 170th St, Miami 1,905 10/27/2003 $158,000
130 NE 171st St, Miami 1,545 05/29/2012 $88,500
191 NE 170th St, Miami 2,014 07/16/2018 $10
111 NE 170th St, Miami 1,767 03/08/2022 $435,000
161 NE 170th St, Miami 1,567 10/07/2025 $10
190 NE 170th St, Miami 1,431 10/06/2021 $350,000
121 NE 170th St, Miami 1,405 09/22/2005 $245,000
181 NE 170th St, Miami 1,679 05/06/1998 $86,000
170 NE 170th St, Miami 1,085 05/22/2007 $28,666
150 NE 170th St, Miami 1,085 12/04/2012 $72,000
140 NE 170th St, Miami 1,085 06/19/2018 $223,000
110 NE 171st St, Miami 1,469 02/10/1997 $80,000
120 NE 171st St, Miami 1,085 02/14/2025 $460,000