Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 169th St  »  28 NW 169th St

28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Uleta
Parcel ID 0721130070400

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/29/2007
Sale price $10
Property tax $7,747

Lot & Building Information for 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,307
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.154
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,307 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $326,395, the tax amount paid for 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami, FL 33169 is $7,746.

When was 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 06/29/2007 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2007 $10
01/08/2001 $10
11/01/2000 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/01/2002 - R Mortgage
02/26/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/08/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/01/2000 - D
10/25/2000 - R
Mortgage
11/01/2000 - D
10/25/2000 - R
Deed
06/29/1995 - R Mortgage
06/29/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,747
Market value $458,902
Assessed value $326,395

Assessment History for 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $408,485 $296,723 21.0817 $6,993 +5.46%
2023 $398,876 $269,749 21.375 $6,631 +12.11%
2022 $345,372 $245,227 21.4274 $5,914 +15.25%
2021 $250,090 $222,934 22.1673 $5,132 +13.82%
2020 $202,668 $202,668 22.2469 $4,509 +2.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Northwest 169th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thumbelina Academy NR Private K-8 416 0.38
Masters Preparatory School-Nor NR Private K-3 50 0.38
Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.64
Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.64
Reviver Academy NR Private K-11 65 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Thumbelina Academy NR Private K-8 416 0.38