Miami-Dade County  »  16800 NE 2nd Ave

16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Uleta
Parcel ID 0721130071040

Sales & Tax Overview for 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/04/2019
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,416

Lot & Building Information for 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,044
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 2,044 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33162?

16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $399,993.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2019 $425,000

Title Documents for 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
03/04/2019 - D
03/06/2019 - R
Deed
11/14/1984 - R Warranty Deed
10/17/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,416
Market value $399,993
Assessed value $399,993

Assessment History for 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $400,011 $374,000 21.0817 $8,056 +10.85%
2023 $340,000 $340,000 21.375 $7,268 -0.24%
2022 $340,000 $340,000 21.4274 $7,285 -3.34%
2021 $340,000 $340,000 22.1673 $7,537 -0.36%
2020 $340,000 $340,000 22.2469 $7,564 +50.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,578
Median age 38
Average household income $78,224
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 15,303
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16800 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price