Miami-Dade County  »  182 NE 168th St

182 Ne 168th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

182 Ne 168th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 Ne 168th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Uleta
Parcel ID 0721130071320

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/13/2017
Sale price $2,510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,456

Lot & Building Information for 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami

Building sqft 14,050
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1992
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 14,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

182 Ne 168th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,459,706.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2017 $2,510,000
07/06/2004 $1,550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2017 - D
06/14/2017 - R
Deed
07/06/2004 - R Warranty Deed
01/29/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
02/01/1984 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,456
Market value $2,459,706
Assessed value $2,091,881

Assessment History for 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,478,729 $1,901,710 21.0817 $43,901 +17.36%
2023 $1,796,568 $1,728,828 21.375 $37,407 +6.04%
2022 $1,814,446 $1,571,662 21.4274 $35,276 -0.84%
2021 $1,604,819 $1,604,819 22.1673 $35,575 -1.33%
2020 $1,620,637 $1,620,637 22.2469 $36,054 +2.00%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,578
Median age 38
Average household income $78,224
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 15,303
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 182 Ne 168th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price