Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 19th Ave  »  18499 NE 19th Ave

18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Sunray East
Parcel ID 0722040100011

Sales & Tax Overview for 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/13/2006
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,822

Lot & Building Information for 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,330
Total sqft 7,779
Building class Store
Acreage 0.808
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 has a total of 5,330 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33179?

18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,132,133.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2006 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2021 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
02/23/2018 - D
02/23/2018 - R
Lease
12/29/2017 - D
01/03/2018 - R
Assignment
12/29/2017 - D
01/03/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/12/2039
12/14/2017 - D
12/18/2017 - R
Assignment
12/14/2017 - D
12/18/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/12/2042
07/13/2006 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,822
Market value $1,132,133
Assessed value $1,132,133

Assessment History for 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,132,133 $1,132,133 21.0415 $23,822 -0.67%
2024 $1,137,563 $1,137,563 21.0817 $23,982 +0.09%
2023 $1,120,927 $1,120,927 21.375 $23,960 -0.70%
2022 $1,126,064 $1,126,064 21.4274 $24,129 -0.18%
2021 $1,090,419 $1,090,419 22.1673 $24,172 -0.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,591
Median age 39
Average household income $85,278
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 19,460
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $227,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18499 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price