24-26 11th Avenue, Newark, NJ 07107 Property Information
24-26 11th Avenue, Newark, NJ 07107 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark |
| Zip code | 07107 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 1809 |
| Lot | 1.02 |
| Neighborhood | Fairmount |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark
| Sale date | 07/12/2021 |
| Sale price | $480,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,945 |
Lot & Building Information for 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark
| Building sqft | 5,460 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.084 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Units | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark
- • Improvements for 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark
24-26 11th Avenue, Newark, NJ 07107 was built in 2004 and has a total of 5,460 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark, NJ 07107 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $273,700, the tax amount paid for 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark, NJ 07107 is $10,945.
When was 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark, NJ 07107 last sold and what was the last sale price?24-26 11th Avenue, Newark, NJ 07107 was last sold in 07/12/2021 for $480,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark, NJ 07107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,945 |
| Market value | $273,700 |
Assessment History for 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273,700 | $273,700 | 3.999 | $10,945 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $273,700 | $273,700 | 3.803 | $10,409 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $273,700 | $273,700 | 3.728 | $10,204 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $273,700 | $273,700 | 3.736 | $10,225 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $273,700 | $273,700 | 3.734 | $10,220 | -1.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24-26 11th Avenue, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Provision of Promise Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.05 |
| Bethany Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Thirteenth Avenue Elementary School | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 589 | 0.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip's Academy Charter School | 6 | Charter | PK, K-8 | 639 | 0.38 |
| John F Kennedy | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 138 | 0.41 |