Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 21st Ave  »  18800 NE 21st Ave

18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Skylake
Parcel ID 0722040141030

Sales & Tax Overview for 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/29/2022
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,440

Lot & Building Information for 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,785
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.381
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179?

18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,785 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,484,270, the tax amount paid for 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 is $31,440.

When was 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 12/29/2022 for $1,450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2022 $1,450,000
08/05/2021 $1,218,000
10/25/2011 $252,050
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/2026 - D
03/20/2026 - R
Mortgage 11/27/2055
12/29/2022 - D
12/30/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2053
12/29/2022 - D
12/30/2022 - R
Deed
08/05/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
08/05/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Deed
10/09/2014 - D
10/09/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/25/2011 - D
10/25/2011 - R
Deed
07/21/2010 - D
07/22/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
04/26/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/07/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,440
Market value $1,515,781
Assessed value $1,484,270

Assessment History for 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,515,781 $1,484,270 21.0415 $31,440 +8.31%
2024 $1,437,645 $1,349,337 21.0817 $29,029 +10.71%
2023 $1,226,670 $1,226,670 21.375 $26,220 +13.54%
2022 $1,077,789 $1,077,789 21.4274 $23,094 +126.52%
2021 $624,545 $383,780 22.1673 $10,195 -24.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18800 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.16
Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.16
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF NORTH MIAMI BEACH 8 Charter K-8 609 0.19
The Victory School NR Private 28 0.42
Victory School NR Private 0 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.16