Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 21st Ave  »  19130 NE 21st Ave

19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Skylake
Parcel ID 0722040141470

Sales & Tax Overview for 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/07/2017
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,562

Lot & Building Information for 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,850
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.301
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179?

19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1957 and has a total of 3,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $829,717, the tax amount paid for 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 is $21,193.

When was 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 07/07/2017 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2017 $850,000
06/19/1992 $165,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2025 - D
06/27/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/12/2023 - D
09/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/09/2019 - D
01/09/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/07/2017 - D
07/11/2017 - R
Deed
06/19/1992 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
10/31/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,194
Current property tax $16,562
Market value $1,392,862
Assessed value $829,717

Assessment History for 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,334,463 $806,334 21.0817 $20,486 +13.04%
2023 $1,113,693 $726,531 21.375 $18,123 +8.36%
2022 $949,790 $705,370 21.4274 $16,725 +9.94%
2021 $689,272 $684,826 22.1673 $15,212 +1.25%
2020 $675,371 $675,371 22.2469 $15,025 +1.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19130 Ne 21st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.21
Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.21
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF NORTH MIAMI BEACH 8 Charter K-8 609 0.24
The Victory School NR Private 28 0.44
Victory School NR Private 0 0.44

Nearest middle schools