Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 19th Pl  »  19331 NE 19th Pl

19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Skylake
Parcel ID 0722040142070

Sales & Tax Overview for 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami

Sale date 08/29/2013
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,532

Lot & Building Information for 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami

Building sqft 4,204
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.292
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33179?

19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1959 and has a total of 4,204 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $780,780, the tax amount paid for 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33179 is $22,433.

When was 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 08/29/2013 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2013 $850,000
05/10/2010 $530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2021 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2036
08/29/2013 - D
08/29/2013 - R
Deed
05/10/2010 - D
05/10/2010 - R
Deed
12/21/1999 - D
12/15/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/31/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,434
Current property tax $15,532
Market value $1,686,119
Assessed value $780,780

Assessment History for 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,552,924 $760,692 21.0817 $21,267 +1.08%
2023 $1,522,836 $738,536 21.375 $21,040 +13.93%
2022 $1,187,949 $717,026 21.4274 $18,467 +10.07%
2021 $888,079 $696,142 22.1673 $16,777 -11.88%
2020 $855,813 $686,531 22.2469 $19,039 -5.16%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19331 Ne 19th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.40
Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.40
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF NORTH MIAMI BEACH 8 Charter K-8 609 0.44
The Victory School NR Private 28 0.62
Victory School NR Private 0 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.40