Miami-Dade County  »  210 NE 169th St

210 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

210 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Uleta
Parcel ID 0722070060490

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/22/2018
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,378

Lot & Building Information for 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,586
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

210 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,586 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,164, the tax amount paid for 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162 is $5,381.

When was 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 10/22/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2018 $10
07/13/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2051
10/22/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/13/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/24/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,382
Current property tax $3,378
Market value $370,074
Assessed value $203,164

Assessment History for 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $384,522 $197,439 21.0817 $5,397 +3.60%
2023 $357,791 $191,689 21.375 $5,210 +8.63%
2022 $308,813 $186,106 21.4274 $4,796 +17.84%
2021 $189,968 $180,686 22.1673 $4,070 -0.27%
2020 $183,438 $178,192 22.2469 $4,081 +5.00%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Ne 169th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Masters Preparatory School-Nor NR Private K-3 50 0.62
Thumbelina Academy NR Private K-8 416 0.62
Gertrude K. Edleman/Sabal Palm Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 504 0.65
Neytz Hachochma NR Private 0 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Thumbelina Academy NR Private K-8 416 0.62