Miami-Dade County  »  16855 NE 2nd Ave

Venture Center - 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Venture Center - 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Uleta
Parcel ID 0722070080010

Sales & Tax Overview for 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/23/2014
Sale price $6,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $172,127

Lot & Building Information for 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 30,110
Total sqft 60,137
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 2.243
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1989
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Venture Center - 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Venture Center - 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 30,110 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the year built & the current market value of Venture Center - 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33162?

Venture Center - 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2014 $6,050,000
08/03/2004 $6,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Modification Agreement
10/01/2025 - D
10/06/2025 - R
Modification Agreement
06/07/2023 - D
06/16/2023 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
09/23/2014 - D
09/23/2014 - R
Mortgage
09/23/2014 - D
09/23/2014 - R
Deed
08/03/2004 - R Warranty Deed
11/03/2000 - D
10/27/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/24/1996 - R Easment
06/15/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Venture Center - Venture Center - 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $172,127
Market value $8,500,000
Assessed value $8,033,190

Assessment History for 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,100,000 $7,302,900 21.0817 $159,220 +6.95%
2023 $6,965,000 $6,965,000 21.375 $148,877 +3.09%
2022 $6,740,000 $6,740,000 21.4274 $144,421 -3.34%
2021 $6,740,000 $6,740,000 22.1673 $149,408 +1.76%
2020 $6,600,000 $6,600,000 22.2469 $146,830 +0.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,578
Median age 38
Average household income $78,224
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 15,303
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Venture Center - 16855 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price