Miami-Dade County  »  699 NE 167th St

Regions Bank Building - 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Regions Bank Building - 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Pan Uleta - Windward
Parcel ID 0722070130010

Sales & Tax Overview for 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/15/2022
Sale price $19,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $247,013

Lot & Building Information for 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Building sqft 113,974
Total sqft 164,205
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229)
Acreage 2.901
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1965
Stories 12

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Regions Bank Building - 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) located at Regions Bank Building - 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 113,974 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of Regions Bank Building - 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

Regions Bank Building - 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2022 $19,750,000
02/11/2016 $9,500,000
02/04/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2025 - D
04/01/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/11/2024 - D
12/13/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/23/2023 - D
05/24/2023 - R
Release
05/05/2023 - D
05/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/25/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/21/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/15/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/15/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Deed
10/06/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/04/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Regions Bank Building - Regions Bank Building - 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $247,013
Market value $13,000,000
Assessed value $11,158,958

Assessment History for 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $15,900,000 $15,180,000 21.0817 $324,774 -4.44%
2023 $15,900,000 $15,900,000 21.375 $339,863 +58.60%
2022 $13,200,000 $8,579,755 21.4274 $214,285 -12.76%
2021 $11,800,000 $10,747,825 22.1673 $245,625 -6.43%
2020 $11,800,000 $9,770,750 22.2469 $262,513 +17.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,578
Median age 38
Average household income $78,224
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 15,303
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Regions Bank Building - 699 Ne 167th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price