Miami-Dade County  »  16726 NE 6th Ave

16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Uleta
Parcel ID 0722070790010

Sales & Tax Overview for 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/29/2022
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $63,874

Lot & Building Information for 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 9,228
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.706
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 9,228 square feet and a current price per square foot of $325.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162?

16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,197,799.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2022 $3,000,000
08/23/2017 $1,870,000
01/10/2006 $1,430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2022 - D
12/29/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement, Financing Statement and Fixture Filing
12/29/2022 - D
12/29/2022 - R
12/29/2022 - D
12/29/2022 - R
Deed
08/23/2017 - D
08/24/2017 - R
Deed
01/10/2006 - D
01/10/2006 - R
Deed
07/20/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
09/10/1999 - D
09/02/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $63,874
Market value $3,197,799
Assessed value $2,960,991

Assessment History for 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,197,799 $2,960,991 21.0415 $63,874 +4.43%
2024 $3,360,408 $2,691,810 21.0817 $61,162 +16.93%
2023 $2,447,100 $2,447,100 21.375 $52,307 +47.52%
2022 $1,654,800 $1,654,800 21.4274 $35,458 +3.87%
2021 $1,540,000 $1,540,000 22.1673 $34,138 -0.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,606
Median age 37.4
Average household income $84,254
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,459
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $423,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16726 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price