Miami-Dade County  »  1763 NE 182nd St

1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Sunray West
Parcel ID 0722080033460

Sales & Tax Overview for 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/16/2014
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,704

Lot & Building Information for 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 952
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33162?

1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1952 and has a total of 952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $309,161, the tax amount paid for 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33162 is $6,704.

When was 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 06/16/2014 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2014 $175,000
04/17/2013 $92,000
12/01/2007 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2014 - D
06/16/2014 - R
Deed
04/17/2013 - D
04/17/2013 - R
Deed
03/23/2012 - D
03/23/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
12/01/2007 - R Deed
07/09/2007 - R Certificate of Title
06/09/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/12/2006 - D
03/12/2006 - R
Deed
04/27/2005 - R Warranty Deed
05/15/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/23/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,704
Market value $339,162
Assessed value $309,161

Assessment History for 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $351,913 $281,056 21.0817 $6,393 +5.46%
2023 $345,162 $255,506 21.375 $6,062 +12.07%
2022 $297,861 $232,279 21.4274 $5,409 +15.43%
2021 $211,861 $211,163 22.1673 $4,686 +2.18%
2020 $206,149 $191,967 22.2469 $4,586 +5.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1763 Ne 182nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greynolds Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 527 0.35
Greynolds Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 527 0.35
Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.71
Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.71
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF NORTH MIAMI BEACH 8 Charter K-8 609 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.71