Miami-Dade County  »  1487 NE 175th St

1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Sunray West
Parcel ID 0722080070350

Sales & Tax Overview for 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/11/2018
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,038

Lot & Building Information for 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,834
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.131
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,834 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $429,512, the tax amount paid for 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami, FL 33162 is $9,037.

When was 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 10/11/2018 for $300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2018 $300,000

Title Documents for 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2024 - D
06/27/2024 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
05/26/2022 - D
05/27/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/13/2020 - D
03/13/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/13/2020 - D
03/13/2020 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 05/01/2050
12/06/2018 - D
12/13/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/07/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/11/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/11/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Deed
05/15/2012 - D
05/15/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
05/02/2000 - D
04/26/2000 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,038
Market value $429,512
Assessed value $429,512

Assessment History for 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $429,512 $429,512 21.0415 $9,038 +1.16%
2024 $471,596 $401,952 21.0817 $8,934 +5.27%
2023 $466,319 $365,411 21.375 $8,487 +10.15%
2022 $421,218 $332,192 21.4274 $7,705 +15.10%
2021 $301,993 $301,993 22.1673 $6,694 +3.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1487 Ne 175th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greynolds Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 527 0.22
Greynolds Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 527 0.22
Metzuyan Academy NR Private 12 0.51
Bethel Christian Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.72
Bethel Christian Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Metzuyan Academy NR Private 12 0.51