Miami-Dade County  »  17150 NE 19th Ave

17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Sunray West
Parcel ID 0722090042640

Sales & Tax Overview for 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/18/2016
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,067

Lot & Building Information for 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,039
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.363
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 5,039 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162?

17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,201,410.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2016 $650,000
07/03/2014 $170,482
06/10/1994 $99,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2017 - D
06/13/2017 - R
Release
06/13/2017 - D
06/13/2017 - R
Release
06/13/2017 - D
06/13/2017 - R
Release
11/18/2016 - D
11/21/2016 - R
Deed
07/03/2014 - D
07/07/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/10/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/01/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,067
Market value $1,201,410
Assessed value $1,047,877

Assessment History for 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,201,413 $952,616 21.0817 $21,725 +8.03%
2023 $1,103,195 $866,791 21.375 $20,111 +17.72%
2022 $818,293 $787,992 21.4274 $17,084 +4.47%
2021 $783,858 $716,357 22.1673 $16,353 -6.81%
2020 $788,781 $651,234 22.2469 $17,548 +17.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,578
Median age 38
Average household income $78,224
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 15,303
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 17150 Ne 19th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price