Miami-Dade County  »  1800 NE 171st St

1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood North Miami Beach City Center
Parcel ID 0722090060040

Sales & Tax Overview for 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami

Sale date 11/05/2013
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,019

Lot & Building Information for 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,800
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 2,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami, FL 33162?

1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $578,410.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2013 $330,000
04/06/2005 $450,000
08/01/2003 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2013 - D
11/05/2013 - R
Deed
06/12/2013 - D
06/12/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
04/06/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/01/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/21/2000 - D
07/11/2000 - R
Mortgage
07/21/2000 - D
07/11/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,019
Market value $578,410
Assessed value $567,899

Assessment History for 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $578,410 $567,899 21.0415 $12,019 +5.42%
2024 $594,566 $516,272 21.0817 $11,401 +8.11%
2023 $546,043 $469,339 21.375 $10,546 +14.26%
2022 $439,916 $426,672 21.4274 $9,230 +7.35%
2021 $387,884 $387,884 22.1673 $8,598 +1.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,606
Median age 37.4
Average household income $84,254
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,459
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $423,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1800 Ne 171st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price