Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 183rd St  »  1998 NE 183rd St

1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Sunray East
Parcel ID 0722090072900

Sales & Tax Overview for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/23/1993
Sale price $74,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,970

Lot & Building Information for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,605
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.221
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179?

1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,605 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $136,244, the tax amount paid for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179 is $5,512.

When was 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 06/23/1993 for $74,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/1993 $74,900

Title Documents for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/1993 - R Warranty Deed
03/02/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,513
Current property tax $1,970
Market value $535,149
Assessed value $136,244

Assessment History for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $529,113 $132,405 21.0817 $5,410 +5.25%
2023 $485,704 $128,549 21.375 $5,140 +21.43%
2022 $361,388 $124,805 21.4274 $4,233 +24.10%
2021 $279,883 $95,617 22.1673 $3,411 -43.24%
2020 $270,126 $94,297 22.2469 $6,009 +7.16%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.49
Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.49
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF NORTH MIAMI BEACH 8 Charter K-8 609 0.50
Greynolds Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 527 0.60
Greynolds Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 527 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.49
The Victory School NR Private 28 0.67
Victory School NR Private 0 0.67
The Victory School NR Private 32 0.68

Nearest high schools

The Victory School NR Private 28 0.67
Victory School NR Private 0 0.67
The Victory School NR Private 32 0.68
Kesher Ld NR Private 3-12 0 0.74
Scheck Hillel Community School NR Private PK-12 1,194 0.79

Neighbors for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1998 Ne 183rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1990 NE 183rd St, Miami 1,883 02/28/2025 $10
1801 NE 182nd St, Miami 1,452 12/29/2003 $10
1960 NE 183rd St, Miami
18251 NE 19th Ave, Miami 11,684
1999 NE 182nd St, Miami 2,408 07/26/1995 $87,000
2040 NE 183rd St, Miami 1,627 11/22/2019 $360,000
1950 NE 183rd St, Miami
1939 NE 182nd St, Miami
1970 NE 183rd St, Miami 1,126 05/30/2003 $10
1819 NE 182nd St, Miami 2,146 06/24/2025 $780,000
1989 NE 182nd St, Miami 1,170 08/05/2020 $200,000
1969 NE 182nd St, Miami 1,960
2024 NE 183rd St, Miami 1,170 06/24/2022 $270,000
1980 NE 183rd St, Miami 1,226 12/13/2021 $10
1839 NE 182nd St, Miami 1,118 12/02/2021 $216,000
2000 NE 183rd St, Miami 1,203 04/12/2021 $100
2016 NE 183rd St, Miami 1,297 02/19/2020 $10
2032 NE 183rd St, Miami 1,126 08/13/2018 $10
1959 NE 182nd St, Miami
1829 NE 182nd St, Miami 942 09/27/2007 $10