Miami-Dade County  »  17455 Biscayne Blvd

17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach
Zip code 33160
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood First Bayside
Parcel ID 0722090280030

Sales & Tax Overview for 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Sale date 12/18/2012
Sale price $5,070,000
Arm's length
Property tax $203,796

Lot & Building Information for 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Building sqft 8,903
Building class Store
Acreage 2.769
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 has a total of 8,903 square feet and a current price per square foot of $569.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160?

17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,685,415.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2012 $5,070,000
02/12/2009 $3,030,000
10/31/1997 $3,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/23/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/18/2012 - D
12/18/2012 - R
Deed
02/12/2009 - R Deed
10/31/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $203,796
Market value $9,685,415
Assessed value $9,685,415

Assessment History for 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,697,862 $9,697,862 21.0817 $204,447 -0.94%
2023 $9,655,100 $9,655,100 21.375 $206,378 -0.37%
2022 $9,666,829 $9,666,829 21.4274 $207,135 -3.91%
2021 $9,724,833 $9,724,833 22.1673 $215,573 -0.48%
2020 $9,737,148 $8,844,914 22.2469 $216,621 +20.74%

North Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$505,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$335
-2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of North Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in North Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in North-Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,225
Median age 48
Average household income $118,767
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 20,048
Owner occupied units 59.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $312,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17455 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach