Miami-Dade County  »  15902 Biscayne Blvd

15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach
Zip code 33160
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Biscayne North
Parcel ID 0722160000360

Sales & Tax Overview for 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Sale date 01/22/2003
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,926

Lot & Building Information for 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.4

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

What is the market value of 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160?

The current market value is $566,768.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2003 $650,000
12/13/1996 $350,000
12/13/1996 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/13/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/13/1996 - R Warranty Deed
07/22/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,926
Market value $566,768
Assessed value $566,768

Assessment History for 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $566,768 $566,768 21.0415 $11,926 -0.19%
2024 $566,768 $566,768 21.0817 $11,948 +75.99%
2023 $566,768 $203,898 21.375 $6,789 +7.06%
2022 $544,969 $185,362 21.4274 $6,341 -0.51%
2021 $544,969 $168,511 22.1673 $6,374 -47.43%

North Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$449,000
12.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of North Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in North Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in North-Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,718
Median age 48
Average household income $122,714
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 19,941
Owner occupied units 59.0%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15902 Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.