Miami-Dade County  »  1949 NE 163rd St

1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood North Miami Beach City Center
Parcel ID 0722160010760

Sales & Tax Overview for 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/21/2021
Sale price $3,528,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,469

Lot & Building Information for 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,535
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 3,535 square feet and a current price per square foot of $998.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33162?

1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,020,312.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2021 $3,528,000
06/26/2019 $2,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/16/2036
07/21/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Deed
06/26/2019 - D
07/05/2019 - R
Deed
07/16/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,469
Market value $1,020,312
Assessed value $1,020,312

Assessment History for 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,020,462 $1,020,462 21.0817 $21,513 -16.39%
2023 $1,203,800 $1,203,800 21.375 $25,731 -0.24%
2022 $1,203,800 $1,203,800 21.4274 $25,794 +167.99%
2021 $434,194 $434,194 22.1673 $9,625 +8.34%
2020 $399,344 $399,344 22.2469 $8,884 +1.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,578
Median age 38
Average household income $78,224
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 15,303
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1949 Ne 163rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price