Miami-Dade County  »  2051 NE 160th St

2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Allen Park
Parcel ID 0722160120700

Sales & Tax Overview for 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/02/2022
Sale price $1,988,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,901

Lot & Building Information for 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,920
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.324

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 7,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $251.

What is the market value of 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

The current market value is $423,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2022 $1,988,000
02/12/2001 $300,000
01/05/1998 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2025 - D
06/09/2025 - R
Security Agreement
10/21/2024 - D
10/24/2024 - R
Security Agreement
11/02/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Affidavit
11/02/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Deed
04/03/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
02/12/2001 - R Warranty Deed
01/05/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,901
Market value $423,000
Assessed value $423,000

Assessment History for 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $423,000 $423,000 21.0415 $8,901 -74.79%
2024 $1,675,000 $1,675,000 21.0817 $35,312 +0.30%
2023 $1,647,000 $1,647,000 21.375 $35,205 +120.17%
2022 $928,000 $665,500 21.4274 $15,990 +18.18%
2021 $622,000 $605,000 22.1673 $13,530 +2.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,606
Median age 37.4
Average household income $84,254
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,459
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $423,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2051 Ne 160th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price