Miami-Dade County  »  15960 NE 19th Pl

15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Allen Park
Parcel ID 0722160161180

Sales & Tax Overview for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami

Sale date 01/28/2020
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,211

Lot & Building Information for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,952
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33162?

15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $554,984, the tax amount paid for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33162 is $12,211.

When was 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 01/28/2020 for $975,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2020 $975,000
01/25/2011 $0
09/11/2006 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement, Financing Statement and Fixture Filing
01/28/2020 - D
01/30/2020 - R
Deed
01/25/2011 - D
01/25/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/11/2006 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,211
Market value $635,460
Assessed value $554,984

Assessment History for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $635,460 $554,984 21.0415 $12,211 +7.94%
2024 $607,019 $504,531 21.0817 $11,313 +7.90%
2023 $560,283 $458,665 21.375 $10,485 +11.87%
2022 $483,449 $416,969 21.4274 $9,373 +11.54%
2021 $379,063 $379,063 22.1673 $8,403 +9.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,606
Median age 37.4
Average household income $84,254
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,459
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $423,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15960 Ne 19th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price