Miami-Dade County  »  1321 NE 162nd St

1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Oakgrove
Parcel ID 0722170060130

Sales & Tax Overview for 1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Parking Lot (8065)
Acreage 0.654

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami, FL 33162?

The current market value is $1,170,448.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,289
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,170,448
Assessed value $730,513

Assessment History for 1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,170,794 $664,103 21.0817 $17,346 +3.83%
2023 $1,171,140 $603,730 21.375 $16,706 +33.83%
2022 $658,486 $548,846 21.4274 $12,483 +2.48%
2021 $658,832 $498,951 22.1673 $12,181 -16.94%
2020 $659,178 $453,592 22.2469 $14,665 -11.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1321 Ne 162nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethel Christian Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.35
Bethel Christian Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.35
Toras Emes Academy Klurman Elementary School NR Private PK-5 723 0.37
Western General Education NR Private 3-8 0 0.51

Nearest middle schools